skip navigation

Suspensions

Suspension List

DATE PLAYER TEAM DIVISION GAMES SUSPENDED
February 29, 2020 McLong, Adam Dermaphia 2 Division 4 5
February 27, 2020 Foisy, Ryan Dynamos Division 1 1
February 27, 2020 Goodwin, Matt Bisons 1 Division 1 1
February 26, 2020 Gaul, Sahil Ice Breakers Division 1 1
February 26, 2020 Wilson, Keith Bisons 1 Division 1 1
February 24, 2020 Stewart, Bradon Thundercats Division 2 2
February 24, 2020 McCargherty, Darren Thundercats Division 2 2
February 24, 2020 Bender, Aaron Rustlers Division 2 2
February 24, 2020 Bellec, Richard Bisons 4 Division 4 1
February 20, 2020 Cheung, Bobby Trollface Division 6 1
February 11, 2020 Primeau, Jordan Bisons 2 Division 2 1
February 11, 2020 Petersen, Michael Bisons 2 Division 2 2
February 11, 2020 Squires, Sheldon Cherry Blasters Division 2 5
February 9, 2020 King, Gary G-Force Division 1 2
February 7, 2020 McLong, Adam Dermaphia 2 Division 4 2
January 15, 2020 Reth-Buob, Guyuse G-Force Division 1 1
January 13, 2020 Hill, Ryan BPFC Division 6 2
January 7, 2020 Migotti, Stefan Victorious Secrets Division 3 1
January 7, 2020 De Minico, Alfredo Bisons 2 Division 2 1
January 7, 2020 Bodie, Jeff Flying Puck Sticks Division 2 2
December 13, 2019 Kilback, Chad Dermaphia 2 Division 4 1
December 13, 2019 Heroux, Sylvain Outlaws Divison 4 1
December 11, 2019 Demelo, Matt Bisons 1 Division 1 1
November 30, 2019 Walsh, Mitch Dermaphia 1 Division 1 2
November 30, 2019 Lun, Brian G-Force Division 1 2
November 22, 2019 Gillespie, Alan Wolves Division 3 1
November 4, 2019 Neima, Andrew Barncats Division 5 1
November 4, 2019 Lyons, Austin Rustlers Division 2 9 - Reinstated
November 2, 2019 Murray, Steve Mustangs Division 6 1
November 2, 2019 Monteith, Dave Rice Kings Division 5 1
October 29, 2019 Barron, Matt Rustlers Division 2 1
October 24, 2019 Mak, Ryan Trollface Division 5 1
October 23, 2019 Heatley, Shawn G-Force Division 1 1
October 21, 2019 O'Connell, Matt Rockies Division 3 2
October 21, 2019 Bodie, Jeff Flying Puck Sticks Division 3 2
October 18, 2019 Brooks, Kevin Dynamos Division 1 2
October 8, 2019 Palmer, Kris Bisons 4 Division 5 2
October 8, 2019 Peters, Scott Vikings Division 5 1
September 28, 2019 Carr, Jesse Rockies Division 3 3
September 25, 2019 Smith, Ryan Top Drafts Division 6 1
September 7, 2019 DeMelo, Matt Bisons 2 Seeding C 2
September 7, 2019 Sedgwick, Spenser Villains Seeding C 2
September 3, 2019 Gummow, Greg G-Force Seeding D 2